Ale&Andrea Apartments

Ale&Andrea Apartments

Privacy Policy

On this page the management methods of Ale&Andrea Apartements’ website are described, with reference to the processing of the personal data of the users who visit it.

It is information which is provided also in accordance with article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Code) to those who interact with the web services of Ale&Andrea Apartments which are accessible electronically through the address: www.bbroma-aleandrea.it, the home page of the official Ale&Andrea Apartments website.

The information provided relates only to Ale&Andrea Apartements’ website and not also to other websites which may be visited by the user through links.

The information provided is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 which the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, together in the Group set up by article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 in order to identify some minimum requirements for the online collection of personal data and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information which the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection.

Purposes of the processing of the data collected - Following a visit to this website, the users’ personal data may be collected, as natural persons or legal entities or other parties interested in our services, for that purpose, send specific requests by means of the email service or by filling in any forms featuring on the website.

Ale&Andrea Apartments - data controller of the personal data pursuant to and in accordance with the Privacy Code - will process the data collected in this way, exclusively for the purpose of carrying out the requests expressly made by the user. The data will not be distributed to the public. They could be communicated to third parties, autonomous data controllers, only if strictly necessary in order to provide the service requested by the user.

In each case, where the collection of personal data is envisaged, precise information is provided pursuant to article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, which also specifies the categories of staff who may access the data and the methods necessary to request the updated list of any data processors, or parties authorised by Ale&Andrea Apartments to process the personal data.

Location of data processing - Location of data processing. The data processing connected to the web services of this website takes place at the registered office of the data controller company, at the address:

Ale&Andrea Apartments - Via Baldo degli Ubaldi, 71 - 00167 Rome

Cancellation request - Pursuant to article 7 of the above-mentioned Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the user has the right to know, at any time, which of his/her data are stored by our company by contacting, either directly or through a delegated person, the data controller; he/she also has the right to have them updated, added to, amended or cancelled, or to request that they are blocked or to object to their processing. To do this just write to info@bbroma-aleandrea.it

This site uses cookies to provide a better experience and service for users. When navigating or using our services you agree to our use of cookies. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies and disposal of the same by selecting the appropriate option in your browser. If you block the use of cookies on your browser it may disrupt some services and some functions of the website may not be available.

A cookie is a small piece of text that websites send to the browser and is stored on the user's terminal, which may be a personal computer, a mobile phone, a tablet, etc. These files allow the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and preferred options, which can make your next visit easier and make the site more useful for you. Cookies play a very important role in improving user experiences on the web.

Types of cookies used:

Technical Cookies

Technical cookies allow the user to navigate through the website or application and use the various options or services there. For example, with traffic control and data communication, to identify the session, access restricted Web parts, remember the elements of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use the security features during navigation, and store content for broadcast video or sound.

Cookies Customisation

Cookies customisation allows users to access the service with some predefined general features in your terminal, or user defined settings. For example, the language, the type of browser through which you access the service, the design of selected content, geolocation terminal and place where you can access the service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics cookies allow the monitoring and analysis of user behavior on websites. The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of web, application or platform sites and the profiling of user navigation of these sites, in order to make improvements to the service and functionality for users.

Disclaimer

The information, data, descriptions and illustrations on this site and the content of the site are to be treated as being for illustrative purposes only and subject to variation including variation without notice, as well as to no extent being of any value as part of any negotiations and to no extent giving rise to or constituting, in whole or in part, any contract, acknowledgement or guarantee, are to be treated as being in no way binding and in any event not being such that shall give rise to any reliance thereon on the part of the site user, no expression and/or declaration of will on the part of Ale&Andrea Apartments or its employees/consultants/suppliers. All rights are reserved to Ale&Andrea Apartments